Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
 News Article
SMAA Alpine Results - 1/4/19
SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/4/2019                    Page 1

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                       1-4-19 SMAA SL        Gorham-Host                        
          Marshwood, Falmouth/Waynflete, Kennebunk, Windham & Cheverus          


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   6    F     CHEV  Annesley Black        55.79 (1)   1:00.73 (1)   1:56.52 (1) 
2   1    F     GOR   Estelle Ballard     1:03.65 (2)   1:04.77 (2)   2:08.42 (2) 
3   27   F     FAL/W Alexandra Dowling   1:06.60 (6)   1:11.17 (3)   2:17.77 (3) 
4   17   F     KENN  Mattie Orendorf     1:05.79 (4)   1:12.07 (4)   2:17.86 (4) 
5   9    F     MARSH Brooke Flynn        1:07.90 (8)   1:15.40 (6)   2:23.30 (5) 
6   40   F     WIND  Sarah Hare          1:06.10 (5)   1:17.68 (8)   2:23.78 (6) 
7   4    F     KENN  Isabel Fontaine     1:06.89 (7)   1:20.57 (11)  2:27.46 (7) 
8   21   F     MARSH Ella Manero         1:12.65 (14)  1:15.15 (5)   2:27.80 (8) 
9   2    F     MARSH Katie Mundedll      1:05.54 (3)   1:22.98 (13)  2:28.52 (9) 
10  10   F     FAL/W Lucy Holland        1:09.98 (10)  1:19.89 (10)  2:29.87 (10)
11  16   F     FAL/W Ella Holland        1:12.50 (13)  1:17.49 (7)   2:29.99 (11)
12  15   F     MARSH Virginia Sullivan   1:10.48 (11)  1:19.85 (9)   2:30.33 (12)
13  22   F     FAL/W Alexa Dargie        1:15.13 (15)  1:22.69 (12)  2:37.82 (13)
14  11   F     KENN  Halle Kimball       1:16.14 (16)  1:24.86 (14)  2:41.00 (14)
15  23   F     KENN  Linnea Sullivan     1:18.41 (19)  1:28.23 (15)  2:46.64 (15)
16  26   F     MARSH Reid Johnson        1:16.25 (17)  1:32.14 (16)  2:48.39 (16)
17  3    F     FAL/W Olivia deWolf       1:09.40 (9)   1:40.10 (22)  2:49.50 (17)
18  19   F     CHEV  Julia Harnum        1:20.12 (21)  1:34.68 (18)  2:54.80 (18)
19  20   F     GOR   Margaret Munkacsi   1:22.36 (23)  1:33.03 (17)  2:55.39 (19)
20  12   F     WIND  Naomi Debrosse      1:18.04 (18)  1:39.06 (21)  2:57.10 (20)
21  30   F     MARSH Isabel Martin       1:21.74 (22)  1:38.28 (19)  3:00.02 (21)
22  33   F     MARSH Macey White         1:30.44 (30)  1:38.34 (20)  3:08.78 (22)
23  7    F     TRAIP Isabella Woolacott  1:18.89 (20)  1:50.43 (27)  3:09.32 (23)
24  13   F     CHEV  Jennifer Christens  1:28.74 (27)  1:42.32 (24)  3:11.06 (24)
25  32   F     WIND  Miranda Lewis       1:31.45 (31)  1:41.65 (23)  3:13.10 (25)
26  18   F     WIND  Avery Rolfe         1:29.37 (28)  1:49.21 (26)  3:18.58 (26)
27  43   F     KENN  Meg Russell         1:34.54 (32)  1:47.99 (25)  3:22.53 (27)
28  24   F     WIND  Madelynn McGary     1:25.57 (25)  2:03.16 (34)  3:28.73 (28)
29  28   F     KENN  Kate Sullivan       1:38.55 (34)  1:50.60 (28)  3:29.15 (29)
30  31   F     KENN  Margaret Yemma      1:23.60 (24)  2:07.83 (37)  3:31.43 (30)
31  34   F     KENN  Catherine Campbell  1:40.03 (37)  1:55.96 (30)  3:35.99 (31)
32  35   F     WIND  Mya Bolk            1:38.62 (35)  2:04.95 (36)  3:43.57 (32)
33  29   F     WIND  Riley Gardner       1:39.98 (36)  2:04.78 (35)  3:44.76 (33)
34  38   F     WIND  Lauren Deluca       1:44.55 (39)  2:01.35 (31)  3:45.90 (34)
35  37   F     KENN  Libby Shea          1:53.80 (42)  1:52.44 (29)  3:46.24 (35)
36  25   F     CHEV  Francessca Chace    1:43.70 (38)  2:03.07 (33)  3:46.77 (36)
37  41   F     KENN  Willa Dowling       1:48.92 (40)  2:02.30 (32)  3:51.22 (37)
38  42   F     KENN  Emma Pelletier      1:28.67 (26)  2:35.63 (39)  4:04.30 (38)
39  36   F     MARSH Ruby Albers         1:51.44 (41)  2:18.93 (38)  4:10.37 (39)
40  8    F     GOR   Claire Munkacsi     1:11.97 (12)        DNF                 
41  14   F     GOR   Sarah Baxter        1:29.85 (29)        DNF                 
42  39   F     KENN  Kenna McLeod        1:35.11 (33)        DNF                 
43  5    F     WIND  Cordelia Inman            DNF                               



________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/4/2019 8:01:35 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/4/2019                    Page 2

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                       1-4-19 SMAA SL        Gorham-Host                        
          Marshwood, Falmouth/Waynflete, Kennebunk, Windham & Cheverus          


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   63   M     FAL/W AJ Noyes              48.68 (1)     51.00 (1)   1:39.68 (1) 
2   79   M     FAL/W Andrew Christie       53.72 (3)     56.81 (2)   1:50.53 (2) 
3   55   M     MARSH Sean Maguire          52.64 (2)     58.31 (4)   1:50.95 (3) 
4   46   M     FAL/W Benjamin Adey         54.86 (6)     57.82 (3)   1:52.68 (4) 
5   45   M     MARSH Jack Flynn            56.15 (7)     59.40 (5)   1:55.55 (5) 
6   74   M     FAL/W Ben Keller            58.01 (8)   1:01.04 (6)   1:59.05 (6) 
7   53   M     DEER  Bennett Berg          54.34 (5)   1:05.34 (9)   1:59.68 (7) 
8   47   M     KENN  Nicholas Teguis       59.23 (11)  1:02.94 (7)   2:02.17 (8) 
9   69   M     FAL/W Nick Shapiro          54.12 (4)   1:08.73 (11)  2:02.85 (9) 
10  52   M     YORK  Jack Harrington       59.07 (10)  1:04.12 (8)   2:03.19 (10)
11  62   M     MARSH Brennan Shiverick   1:03.83 (12)  1:14.25 (12)  2:18.08 (11)
12  68   M     MARSH Jacob Doyle         1:07.98 (14)  1:16.84 (13)  2:24.82 (12)
13  75   M     KENN  Hayden Trufant      1:22.97 (25)  1:06.12 (10)  2:29.09 (13)
14  80   M     KENN  Mason Burke         1:10.88 (15)  1:18.48 (14)  2:29.36 (14)
15  44   M     GOR   Jacob Polchies      1:17.92 (20)  1:18.62 (15)  2:36.54 (15)
16  59   M     CHEV  Julian LaMontagne   1:14.20 (17)  1:23.48 (17)  2:37.68 (16)
17  58   M     WIND  Benjamin White      1:18.91 (21)  1:22.22 (16)  2:41.13 (17)
18  73   M     MARSH Jacob Sansoucie     1:11.46 (16)  1:34.21 (25)  2:45.67 (18)
19  49   M     CHEV  Liam Allen          1:06.96 (13)  1:42.60 (29)  2:49.56 (19)
20  60   M     YORK  Gus Hogan           1:20.79 (22)  1:29.33 (19)  2:50.12 (20)
21  83   M     MARSH Jack Lusenhop       1:22.05 (24)  1:31.51 (20)  2:53.56 (21)
22  85   M     KENN  Kevin McDonnell     1:21.52 (23)  1:33.23 (24)  2:54.75 (22)
23  91   M     MARSH Marcos Abell        1:24.32 (26)  1:32.20 (21)  2:56.52 (23)
24  99   M     KENN  Dylan Roche         1:28.54 (30)  1:28.79 (18)  2:57.33 (24)
25  51   M     MAS   Ryan Castonguay     1:27.88 (29)  1:32.93 (23)  3:00.81 (25)
26  70   M     KENN  Ethan Kahn          1:29.45 (31)  1:32.78 (22)  3:02.23 (26)
27  93   M     KENN  Victor Cavanaugh    1:24.95 (27)  1:37.28 (27)  3:02.23 (26)
28  84   M     FAL/W Jacob Leavitt       1:14.73 (18)  1:49.74 (39)  3:04.47 (28)
29  78   M     MARSH Matthew White       1:32.41 (35)  1:36.77 (26)  3:09.18 (29)
30  57   M     KENN  Brett Clark         1:26.75 (28)  1:46.72 (35)  3:13.47 (30)
31  54   M     GOR   Samuel Cousins      1:30.11 (32)  1:44.71 (33)  3:14.82 (31)
32  88   M     MARSH Harrison Martin     1:30.82 (34)  1:44.40 (32)  3:15.22 (32)
33  96   M     KENN  Tristan Wirth       1:35.19 (39)  1:41.44 (28)  3:16.63 (33)
34  66   M     CHEV  Aidan Fedrizzi      1:32.60 (37)  1:44.10 (31)  3:16.70 (34)
35  65   M     WIND  Ezra Smith          1:32.54 (36)  1:47.49 (36)  3:20.03 (35)
36  101  M     KENN  Tim Burgess         1:39.77 (44)  1:43.44 (30)  3:23.21 (36)
37  92   M     FAL/W Abraham Thayer      1:30.38 (33)  1:54.48 (42)  3:24.86 (37)
38  87   M     GOR   Griffin Loranger    1:39.50 (43)  1:45.73 (34)  3:25.23 (38)
39  48   M     WIND  Owen Flibbert       1:35.33 (40)  1:50.02 (40)  3:25.35 (39)
40  61   M     GOR   Nolan McGowan       1:38.61 (42)  1:48.97 (38)  3:27.58 (40)
41  100  M     KENN  Reilly Holder       1:40.67 (45)  1:48.18 (37)  3:28.85 (41)
42  94   M     MARSH Emry Greene         1:38.22 (41)  1:51.41 (41)  3:29.63 (42)
43  97   M     MARSH Zachary Glidden     1:33.32 (38)  2:05.89 (45)  3:39.21 (43)
44  98   M     FAL/W James Leavitt       1:52.66 (50)  1:55.11 (43)  3:47.77 (44)
45  50   M     BE    Aubrey Denico       1:40.79 (46)  2:09.39 (46)  3:50.18 (45)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/4/2019 8:01:35 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/4/2019                    Page 3

                                  SHAWNEE PEAK                                  
                       1-4-19 SMAA SL        Gorham-Host                        
          Marshwood, Falmouth/Waynflete, Kennebunk, Windham & Cheverus          


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
46  105  M     KENN  Jaron Durkee        1:51.60 (49)  2:05.45 (44)  3:57.05 (46)
47  106  M     KENN  Noah Champagne      1:58.04 (52)  2:13.98 (47)  4:12.02 (47)
48  71   M     CHEV  Declan Danzig       1:53.84 (51)  2:24.60 (49)  4:18.44 (48)
49  107  M     KENN  Christian Gaudette  2:07.09 (53)  2:15.08 (48)  4:22.17 (49)
50  72   M     GOR   Evan Verrill        1:46.00 (47)  2:37.33 (50)  4:23.33 (50)
51  56   M     FAL/W Gibson Scott          58.94 (9)         DNF                 
52  95   M     FAL/W Caleb Labbe         1:17.56 (19)        DNF                 
53  104  M     KENN  Robert Sanders      1:46.06 (48)        DNF                 
54  82   M     GOR   Malachi Wilson            DSQ           DNF        
   
Author: JC